New Roster of Grand Praetors and Dean of the Praetorial College will Lead the General Fraternity

At the 80th Grand Chapter, held from June 25 to 27, 2015, in San Diego, delegates elected Grand Praetors, or regional directors, for the 2015 to 2015 biennium. Leading the Grand Praetors, or the Praetorial College, will be David Ashinoff, WILLIAM & MARY 2003.
Following is a list of Grand Praetors for the coming biennium, arranged alphabetically by province: 

Alabama/Gulf Coast — Ken Kvalheim, SOUTH ALABAMA 1981

Alabama Northern — Mike Ciatto, DICKINSON 2008

Boston Harbor — Phil Perry, MIAMI (FLORIDA) 2006

California Bay Area — Paul Cole, SANTA BARBARA 1971

California Central Valley — Jeff Twibell, CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 1999

Central — Arthur Cox, IOWA 1975

Central Florida — P.J. Stephens, WASHINGTON (ST. LOUIS) 1971

Central Pennsylvania — William Sapoch, DICKINSON 1984

Central Texas — Linden Welsch, TEXAS-AUSTIN 1969

Connecticut/Rhode Island — Keith Moody, CONNECTICUT 1989

East Illinois — Blake Pierce, EASTERN ILLINOIS 2011

East Michigan — Jon Greenawalt Sr., PENNSYLVANIA 1961

East Tennessee — Larry Dawson, MEMPHIS 1984

East Texas — Anthony Sullivan, TEXAS STATE 1993

Eastern — David Asselin, GEORGE WASHINGTON 1989

Eastern North Carolina — Mark Burroughs, NORTH CAROLINA STATE 1979

Eastern Virginia — David Ashinoff, WILLIAM & MARY 2003

Florida Sun Coast — Greg Morgan, SOUTH FLORIDA 2009

Grand Canyon — Bart Graves, NORTHERN ARIZONA 1979

Hudson Valley — Ed Pitt, WESTERN ONTARIO 1971

Kansas — Ren Gilmore, PITTSBURG STATE 2012

Kentucky — Roy Martin, CENTRE 1979

Los Angeles Coastal — Harry Palmer, WASHINGTON (SEATTLE) 1975

Mid Atlantic — Josh Hartman, GEORGE WASHINGTON 2004

North Atlantic — Eric Thomson, DALHOUSIE-ST.MARY’S 1972

North Central — Timothy Sullivan, ST. THOMAS 2010

North Florida — Don DeCesare, UNION 1974

North Georgia — Rob Petry, GEORGIA SOUTHERN 1981

North Texas — Joseph Sholden, SOUTHERN METHODIST 1980

Northern Illinois — Sam Smith, DENVER 2009

Northern Indiana — Don Hester, BALL STATE 1981

Northern Missouri — Andrew Kassel, WESTERN ILLINOIS 1995

Northern Ohio — Terry Chapin, YOUNGSTOWN 1980

Northwestern — Brendan Price, WILLAMETTE 2003

Northwestern New York — John Predmore, KETTERING 1979

Oklahoma/Arkansas — Donald McKinney, TULSA 1984

Ontario — David Rickards, BISHOP’S 1997

Rocky Mountain — Michael Williams, DRAKE 1996

Saint Lawrence — Andrew Benn, WINDSOR 2007

South Carolina — Paul Sinanian, CLEMSON 1991

South Florida — Brandon Gross, MIAMI (FLORIDA) 2009

South Georgia — Craig Herring, AMERICAN 1994

Southern — Tony Thompson, MISSISSIPPI STATE 1992

Southern California — Asher Kalef, CAL. STATE-SAN BERNADINO 2011

Southern Indiana — Scott Inman, CENTRAL MICHIGAN 1990

Southern Missouri — Brice Sechrest, SOUTHEAST MISSOURI 2003

Southern Ohio — Ryan Temby, RUTGERS 1990

Southwestern — Steve Kotz, ROCHESTER 1981

The Big Sky — Duane Ray, MONTANA STATE 2000

Utah/Nevada — Kim Bowman Jr., UTAH 2006

West Illinois — Eric Hultgren, NORTHWESTERN 2012

West Michigan — Chris Nyers, WESTERN MICHIGAN 1989

West Tennessee — Victor Felts, AUSTIN PEAY 1991

Western North Carolina — Chris Hicks, GEORGIA SOUTHWESTERN 1996

West Virginia/Western Pennsylvania — Seth Vargo, CARNEGIE MELLON 2013

Western Virginia — Mac McClure, WILLIAM & MARY 1975

Wisconsin — Andy Nunemaker, VALPARAISO 1990